2024 Results and Prizes

If you signed up for a results SMS from Sinclairs, you'll receive it after the race.

A full list of results, including age group awards, is available from https://results.sporthive.com/events/7194628416224974592

Mackie's 5K - MEN

1) Aaron Odentz (AAAC)

2) Fraser Mackenzie (Metro Aberdeen/RGC)

3) Gareth Haycroft (Garioch Roadrunners)

Mackie's 5K - WOMEN

1) Charlotte Narducci (AAAC)

2) Kelly Vine-Jones

3) Chloe Gray (Metro Aberdeen)

Fastest Junior (12–17) male: Fraser Mackenzie (Metro Aberdeen/RGC)

Fastest Junior (12-17) female: Elspeth Cruickshank (Young Meldrum Runners/The Gordon Schools)

Fastest Secondary School (minimum three runners, fastest three to count): Robert Gordon's College: Fraser Mackenzie (AAAC), Finlay Rae, Anneke Neumann (Peterhead RC)

DANDARA 10K – MEN

1) Aaron Odentz (AAAC)

2) Jack Arnold (Newburgh Dunes RC)

3) Harry McCartney (jogscotland Meldrum/Meldrum Academy)

DANDARA 10K – WOMEN

1) Louise Mckenzie

2) Elaine Wilson (Hidden Peak Running)

3) Nicola Gauld (Metro Aberdeen)

Fastest Junior (16-17) male: Harry Mccartney (jogscotland Meldrum/Meldrum Academy)

Fastest Junior (16-17) female: Not awarded

Fastest running club/jogscotland group (male): Metro Aberdeen (Matthew Hodkinson, David Marshall, Neil Mcbain)

Fastest running club/jogscotland group (female): Garioch Roadrunners (Bobbi Ironside, Elizabeth Forsyth, Romana Richards)

AB51 Business Challenge: Scotframe (Nicola Gauld, Arnis Adminis, Scott O'Shane, Ryan Walker)

McWILLIAM LIPPE ARCHITECTS HALF MARATHON – MEN

1) Tom Roche (JSK)

2) Rory Brand (Garioch Roadrunners)

3) Charles Howarth (Stonehaven RC)

McWILLIAM LIPPE ARCHITECTS HALF MARATHON – WOMEN

1) Rebecca Easton

2) Alison Jardine (Newton Road Runners)

3) Ailsa Webster (jogscotland Westhill)

CP&Co. JUNIOR RUN

CAT 1 Girls (Ages 4, 5, 6)

1) Emily Watt

2) Thea Howorth

3) Lennox Wood

CAT 1 Boys (Ages 4, 5, 6)

1) Ellis Mennie

2) Dylan Davison

3) Harris Whyte (Kintore United FC)

CAT 2 Girls (Ages 6, 7, 8)

1) Grace Thomson (Young Meldrum Runners)

2) Amy Miller (Young Meldrum Runners)

3) Connie Thow (Young Meldrum Runners)

CAT 2 Boys (Ages 6, 7, 8)

1) James Gerrard (Young Meldrum Runners)

2) Lachlan Royan (Young Meldrum Runners)

3) Stuart Buntain (Colony Park FC 2014 Boys)

CAT 3 Girls (Ages 9, 10, 11)

1) Millie Glass Park (Young Meldrum Runners)

2) Hayleigh Reid (Young Meldrum Runners)

3) Coco Czekalowska (Young Meldrum Runners)

CAT 3 Boys (Ages 11, 12, 13)

1) Joe Murray (Young Meldrum Runners)

2) Lawson Bowie (Young Meldrum Runners)

3) Euan Scallon (Colony Park FC)

School with the most pupils taking part on race day: Insch Primary School (73). Runners-Up: Uryside (62), Strathburn (48)

School with the most pupils as percentage of school roll: Chapel of Garioch (50%). Runners-Up: Methlick Primary School (27%), Insch Primary School (22%)

Sunday, 12 May 2024

Enter Now
5k 10k Half Marathon Junior Run