2018 Results and Prizes

If you signed up for our SMS results service – sponsored by Sinclairs Jewellers of Inverurie – you'll automatically be sent your time shortly after you cross the finish line.

sinclairs-2016.png#asset:97:url

View your results on http://results.sporthive.com/events/6383599279182067712

EBLAST 5k – MEN

1) Callum Symmons - Aberdeen AAC (15.46)

2) Kyle Greig - Metro Aberdeen (16.23)

3) Lewis Weetman - Colony U19 (17.28)

Senior

1) Callum Symmons (Aberdeen AAC) 2) Kyle Greig (Metro Aberdeen) 3) Lewis Weetman (Colony U19)

Veteran

1) David King 2) Barry Stuart 3) Steve Baird

Super Veteran

1) Athol Burnett (Aberdeeen AAC) 2) William Milne (Metro Aberdeen) 3) Andrew Davidson (jogscotand Peterhead)

Vintage

1) Alan Hastie (joscotland Peterhead) 2) Billy Dey 3) George Davidson

EBLAST 5k – WOMEN

1) Hannah Mutch - Aberdeen AAC (19.15)

2) Julie Hoyle -jogscotland Kintore (19.25)

3) Sarah Richards (19.39)

Senior

1) Hannah Mutch (Aberdeen AAC) 2) Julie Hoyle (jogscotland Kintore) 3) Sarah Richards

Veteran

1) Linda Mcgee (Peterhead AC) 2) Gail Rennie (Aberdeen AAC) 3) Freda Farquharson

Super Veteran

1) Alison Milne (Metro Aberdeen) 2) Susan Brown (jogscotland Alford) 3) Linda Silcocks

Vintage

1) Marie-Claire Lyon 2) Jan Pratt (jogscotland Kintore)

Other prizes

Fastest schoolgirl: Ellie Littlejohn (Fleet Feet Tristars)

Fastest shoolboy: Cameron Callow (Aberdeen AAC)

Fastest female jogscotland runner: Julie Hoyle (jogscotland Kintore)

Fastest male jogscotland runner: Andrew Davidson (jogscotland Peterhead)

Fastest secondary school: Inverurie Academy

jogscotland group with most runners taking part in the EBLAST 5k: jogscotland Kintore


Dandara 10k - MEN

1) Callum Symmons - Aberdeen AAC (33.29)

2) Richard Strachan - jogscotland kintore

3) David Marshall

Senior

1) Callum Symmons 2) Richard Strachan 3) David Marshall

Veteran

1) Andrew Blackhall 3) Malcolm Watt (Garioch Roadrunners) 3) Ally Sutherland

Super Veteran

1) Steve Ord (Garioch Roadrunners) 2) Mark Porter (jogscotland Rosemount)

Vintage

1) John Roberson (Peterhead AC) 2) Philip Cowie (Metro Aberdeen) 3) Greg Michalski

Dandara 10k - WOMEN

1) Shelly Duncan - Peterhead Athletics Club (41.42)

2) Sarah Milne - Metro Aberdeen (42.04)

3) Julie Thomson - Metro Aberdeen (42.40)

Senior

1) Shelly Duncan (Peterhead Athletics Club) 2) Sarah Milne 3) Lianne Campbell

Veteran

1) Julie Thomson (Metro Aberdeen) 2) Ali Cowie 3) Anne Sutherland (jogscotland Kintore)

Super Veteran

1) Jenny Garnham (Garioch Roadrunners) 2) Maureen Macinnes (Garioch Roadrunners) 3) Tracey Goodwin

Vintage

1) Rosemary Leiper (Metro Aberdeen) 2) Carole Munro (Turriff Running Club) 3) Sue Taylor (Cosmic Hillbashers)

Other Prizes

Fastest female AB51 runner: Lianne Campbell

Fastest male AB51 runner: Richard Strachan (jogscotland Kintore)

Fastest schoolgirl: Ali Young (Robert Gordon's College)

Fastest schoolboy: Cameron Cruickshank

Fastest AB51 Business: Anderson's of Inverurie (Ally Sutherland, Stuart Welsh, Martyn Anderson)

Fastest SA Running Club or jogscotland group (women): Metro Aberdeen (Sarah Milne, Julie Thomson, Joanna Bisset)

Fastest SA Running Club or jogscotland group (men): Metro Aberdeen (Andy Reid, Barry Gibson, Craig Sutherland)


RIM Fabrications Ltd Half-Marathon - MEN

1) Kyle Greig - Metro Aberdeen (1.12.52)

2) Tom Roche - Garioch Gazelles (1.18.00)

3) David Barclay - Garioch Roadrunners (1.20.44)

Senior

1) Kyle Greig (Metro Aberdeen) 2) Barry Ingram (Metro Aberdeen) 3) Martin Reid (jogscotland Kintore)

Veteran

1) Tom Roche (Garioch Gazelles) 2) David Barclay (Garioch Roadrunners) 3) Bryan Smart

Super Veteran

1) Bill Irvine 2) Steve Reeve (Moray Road Runners) 3) Alex Guild

Vintage

1) Alex Macewan (Edinburgh AC) 2) David Norrie (Fife AC) 3) Gordon Caird

RIM Fabrications Ltd Half-Marathon - WOMEN

1) Hazel Wyness - Metro Aberdeen (1.29.12)

2) Emma Norrie - Metro Aberdeen (1.29.20)

3) Fiona Mcdonald - Metro Aberdeen (1.34.24)

Senior

1) Emma Norrie (Metro Aberdeen) 2) Julia McLean (MRF Running) 3) Josefine Bjorkqvist (Aberdeen University RC)

Veteran

1) Hazel Wyness (Metro Aberdeen) 2) Fiona Mcdonald (Metro Aberdeen) 3) Caragh Mcwhirr

Super Veteran

1) Hazel Patterson (Garioch Gazelles) 2) Angie Mackenzie (Forfar Road Runners) 3) Heather Linklater (Peterhead AC)

Vintage

1) Liz Wallace (Deeside Runners) 2) Maureen Ryles

2017 Results and Prizes

If you signed up for our SMS results service – sponsored by Sinclairs Jewellers of Inverurie – you'll automatically be sent your time shortly after you cross the finish line.

You can also view your results on

www.resultsbase.net/event/3684/results

sinclairs-2016.png#asset:97:url

Please note all age group prizes are based on gun time.

Age-group prizes can be collected from the Garioch Sports Centre.

Chip times are given for First, Second and Third.

Dandara 10k (Men)

1) Tom Roche – Garioch Gazelles (34.42)

2) Paul Hadden (34.54)

3) David Marshall – Aberdeen AAC (35.23)

Fastest male AB51 runner in the Dandara 10k: Tom Roche – Garioch Gazelles

Fastest schoolboy in the Dandara 10k: Calum Kitching – Deeside Runners/Aboyne Academy

Dandara 10k (Women)

1) Carolyn Milne – Garioch Roadrunners (40.26)

2) Emma Murray – Garioch Roadrunners (40.53)

3) Sarah Milne – Metro Aberdeen (42.05)

Fastest female AB51 runner in the Dandara 10k: Julie Hoyle – jogscotland Kintore

Fastest schoolgirl in the Dandara 10k: Amy Norval – Inverurie Academy

Fastest AB51 Business: Scotframe

Fastest Running Club or jogscotland group in the Dandara 10k: Insch Trail Running Club


DANDARA 10k AGE-GROUP PRIZES (MEN)

34.55Paul Hadden Sen
35.24 David Marshall Sen
35.47 Richard StrachanGarioch Road Runners Sen
34.44Tom RocheGarioch Gazelles Vet
36.56Jamie RossDeeside Runners Vet
38.20Allan Wilson jogscotland Kintore Vet
37.41Rab Murray Hustler's Heroes Svet
39.01Athol Burnett Svet
44.35Gareth Morgan Svet
42.12Philip Cowie Vin
44.02Greg Michalski Vin
46.12Ronald EptonGarioch Road Runners Vin

DANDARA 10k AGE-GROUP PRIZES (WOMEN)

41.00Emma Murray Garioch Road Runners Sen
42.11Sarah Milne Metro Aberdeen
42.30Julie Hoyle jogscotland Kintore
43.50Tara Fairley Vet
45.01Stephanie Bennett Vet
46.14Nicola RedgwellGarioch Road Runners Vet
40.29Carolyn Milne Garioch Road Runners Svet
44.59Anne Howie Svet
48.25Susan MacIver Svet
43.56Jane Kerridge Deeside Runners Vin
50.49Rosemary Leiper Vin
54.09Lana Hadden Vin

RIM Fabrications Ltd. 1/2 Marathon (Men)

1) Roger Clark – PH Racing Club (1.18.49)

2) David Barclay – Garioch Roadrunners (1.20.16)

3) Gavin Taylor – Insch Trail Running Club (1.22.12)


RIM Fabrications Ltd. 1/2 Marathon (Women)

1) Marie Baxter – Garioch Roadrunners (1.28.15)

2) Hazel Wyness – Metro Aberdeen (1.29.38)

3) Anne Hartmann – PH Racing Club (1.30.14)


RIM FABRICATIONS 1/2 MARATHON AGE-GROUP PRIZES (MEN)

1.22.13Gavin Taylor Sen
1.22.50Jason KellyStonehaven RC Sen
1.23.05Fraser Drummond Edinburgh University Harriers Sen
1.18.51Roger ClarkPH Racing Club Vet
1.20.18David BarclayGarioch Road Runners Vet
1.24.10 Douglas Grieve Vet

1.36.46 Alex Guild Svet
1.35.20 Arash Sahraie Fleet Feet Triathletes Svet
1.38.40Colin Burnett Svet
1.52.08Bill Adams Metro Aberdeen Vin
1.52.59 Murray Bryce Cosmic Hillbashers Vin
1.53.43Steve Clark jogscotland Vin

RIM FABRICATIONS LTD 1/2 MARATHON AGE-GROUP PRIZES (WOMEN)

1.29.43Hazel Wyness Metro Aberdeen Sen
1.30.17Anne Hartman PH Racing Club Sen
1.38.20Lucy Taylor Aberdeen AAC Sen
1.28.18 Marie Baxter Garioch Road Runners Vet
1.35.07Fiona Mcdonald Cosmic Hillbashers Vet
1.41.14Kay Davies jogscotland Kintore Vet
1.41.36 Carol Massie Fraserburgh RC Svet
1.44.27 Louise Kelly Stonehaven RC Svet
1.44.32 Hazel Patterson Garioch Gazelles Svet
N/A Vin
N/A Vin
N/A Vin


EBLAST 5k (Men)

1) Jack Gillespie – Aberdeen AAAC (16.13)

2) Lewis Weetman – Aberdeen AAAC (17.33)

3) Finlay Strachan – Aberdeen AAAC (17.33)

Fastest schoolboy in the EBLAST 5k: Jack Gillespie

Fastest male jogscotland runner in the EBLAST 5k: Ryan Leggat – jogscotland Meldrum


EBLAST 5k (Women)

1) Tammy Wilson – Garioch Roadrunners (17.51)

2) Vicki Elder (19.50)

3) Hannah Mutch – Aberdeen AAC (19.54)


Fastest schoolgirl in the EBLAST 5k: Vicki Elder (19.50)

Fastest female jogscotland runner in the EBLAST 5k: Shelly Strachan – jogscotland Kintore

Fastest secondary school in the EBLAST 5k:

jogscotland group with most runners taking part in the EBLAST 5k: jogscotland Kintore


EBLAST 5K AGE GROUP PRIZES (MEN)

16.15Jack Gillespie Aberdeen AAC Sen
17.35Lewis Wheetman Sen
17.45Finlay Strachan Aberdeen AAC Sen
18.37Craig Anderson Vet
18.58David King Vet
19.43Martin Shaw Vet
18.35Chris Langton Svet
21.41Martin Cossar Svet
23.44Ivor Duffus Svet
25.00Billy Day Vin
30.39 David Barney Vin
33.20George DavidsonTurriff Academy Vin


EBLAST 5K AGE GROUP PRIZES (WOMEN)

17.53Tammy Wilson Garioch Road Runners Sen
19.54Vikki Elder Fraserburgh RC Sen
19.57Hannah Mutch Aberdeen AAC Sen
20.02Linda Mcgee Vet
20.11Susan Strachan Vet
21.09Gail Rennie Vet
27.07Denise Burnett Svet
27.27Audrey Waite Svet
29.16Elizabeth Watt Svet
31.28Charlotte Ellis Vin
31.38Suzanne Nicholson Vin
N/A Vin


CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 1 (Boys)

1) Jack James (2.50)

2) Lucas Mackie (2.57)

3) Oliver Mess (3.00)

CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 1 (Girls)

1) Imogen Bennett (2.42)

2) Iona Hoyle (2.57)

3) Charlotte Robertson (3.06)



CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 2 (Boys)

1) Jack Searle (4.11)

2) Max Bennett (4.21)

3) Ayren Carr (4.31)

CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 2 (Girls)

1) Anna Body (4.47)

2) Isla Gordon (4.58)

3) Kate Thirkell (4.59)


CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 3 (Boys)

1) Aaron Cardno (8.16)

2) Ewen Robertson (8.18)

3) Owen Mackintosh (8.25)

CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 3 (Girls)

1) Johanna Mackenzie (8.38)

2) Adele Gillespie (8.44)

3) Ellie Kocemba (8.45)


Primary school with most children taking part on race day: Insch Primary (115)

Runner-up: Strathburn (98)


Primary school with most children taking part on race day as a % of school roll: Chapel of Garioch (68%)

Runner-up: Old Rayne (44%)



Run Garioch 2016 Results and Prizes

Dandara 10k (Men)

1) Kenny Wilson (32.32)
2) Kenny O’Neil – Ronhill Cambuslang (34.49)
3) James Kirk – Garioch RR (35.39)


Fastest male AB51 runner in the Dandara 10k
Stephen Hart (39.13)

Fastest schoolboy in the Dandara 10k
Fraser Burnett – Meldrum Academy (39.01)

Dandara 10k (Women)

1) Nicola Gauld – Aberdeen AAC (37.10)
2) Tammy Wilson – Garioch RR (38.29)
3) Ashley Pearson – Fleet Feet Triathletes (40.56)


Fastest female AB51 runner in the Dandara 10k:
Tammy Wilson – Garioch RR (38.29)

Fastest schoolgirl in the Dandara 10k:

Chloe Thompson – Turriff Academy (46.14)

Fastest Local Business Team of Four (AB51 Postcode):

Rig Run Runners (Chris Fraser, Martin Reid, Bryan Mckinnon)

Fastest ‘Open’ Team of Four in the Dandara 10k:
Green Flash 'A' (Steve Cousins, Clare Sloan, Tom Hardinges, Marianne Mckevitt)

DANDARA 10k AGE-GROUP PRIZES

0:32:32 Kenny Wilson Sen
0:34:49 Kenny O'Neill Sen
0:35:39 James Kirk Sen


0:37:02 Andrew Williams Vet
0:39:31 Allan Wilson Vet
0:39:40 David Dewhurst
Vet


0:38:36 John Matheson Svet
0:39:48 John Robertson Svet
0:45:14 Greg Michalski Svet


0:47:07 Ian Monk Vin
0:49:44 John Geddes Vin
0:51:06 Ian Cran Vin

DANDARA 10k AGE-GROUP PRIZES

0:37:10 Nicola Gauld
Sen
0:38:29 Tammy Wilson Sen
0:41:50 Claire Barrie Sen


0:40:56 Ashley Pearson Vet
0:42:12 Sandra Simpson
Vet
0:44:24 Linda Mcgee
Vet


0:46:59 Bridget Upton Svet
0:47:51 Louise Kelly Svet
0:48:01 Susan Mceneaney Svet


0:46:25 Jane Kerridge
Vin
0:57:11 Maureen Mcmahon Vin
0:58:19 Lana Hadden Vin



Accord Energy 1/2 Marathon (Men)

1) Kyle Greig – Forres Harriers (1.10.41)
2) Darren Thom – New Marske Harriers (1.12.43)
3) Michal O'Donnell – Inverness Harriers (1.18.10)

Accord Energy 1/2 Marathon (Women)

1) Jennifer Elvin (1.27.05)
2) Marie Baxter – Garioch RR (1.27.56)
3) Kerry Prise – (1.29.05)


ACCORD ENERGY HALF MARATHON MEN AGE-GROUP PRIZES

1:10:42 Kyle Greig Sen
1:12:43 Darren Thom Sen
1:18:10 Michael O'Donnell Sen


1:22:34 Douglas Grieve Vet
1:23:03 David Barclay Vet
1:24:17 Donald Kerridge Vet


1:33:08 Douglas Adamson Svet
1:36:08 Phil Dawson Svet
1:37:39 Arash Sahraie Svet


1:34:40 Graeme Clark Vin
1:41:21 Stephen Cassells Vin
1:54:53 Murray Bryce Vin

ACCORD ENERGY HALF MARATHON WOMEN AGE-GROUP PRIZES

1:27:05 Jennifer Elvin Sen
1:29:05 Kerry Prise Sen
1:30:11 Virginie Barrand Sen


1:27:56 Marie Baxter Vet
1:40:27 Kerry Liversedge Vet
1:40:54 Fiona Anderson Vet


1:50:48 Judy Leslie Svet
1:55:32 Jenny Garnham Svet
1:55:39 Melanie Angus Svet


2:09:17 Linda Hardie Vin
2:09:58 Eleanor Mckay Vin
2:32:31 Mary Davies Vin


EBLAST 5k Wheelchair Race

1) Tony Stott

EBLAST 5k (Men)

1) Callum Symmons (17.13)
2) Fraser Cruickshank – AAAC (17.48)
3) David Langan (18.11)

Fastest schoolboy in the EBLAST 5k:

Fraser Cruickshank – AAAC (17.48)

Fastest male jogscotland runner in the EBLAST 5k:
John Gaull – jogscotland Rosemount (21.42)

EBLAST 5k (Women)

1) Debbie Moore – Metro Aberdeen (19.08)
2) Rebecca Wain (20.00)
3) Emily Cossar – AAAC (21.53)

Fastest schoolgirl in the EBLAST 5k

Emily Cossar – AAAC (21.53)

Fastest female jogscotland runner in the EBLAST 5k:

Linda Alexander – jogscotland Kintore (25.24)

Fastest secondary school in the EBLAST 5k:
Turriff Academy

jogscotland group with most runners taking part in the EBLAST 5k
jogscotland Kemnay

EBLAST 5K MEN AGE-GROUP PRIZES

0:17:13 Callum Symmons Sen
0:17:48 Fraser Cruickshank U18
0:18:11 David Langan Sen


0:21:42 John Gaull Vet
0:22:54 Bryan Mills Vet
0:23:23 Dave Gaull Vet


0:22:52 Martin Cossar Svet
0:26:11 Roy Johnston Svet
0:28:03 Craig Stirrat Svet


0:29:10 Alan Hastie Vin

EBLAST 5k WOMEN AGE-GROUP PRIZES

0:19:08 Debbie Moore Sen
0:20:00 Rebecca Wain Sen
0:21:53 Emily Cossar U18


0:22:55 Gail Rennie Vet
0:23:42 Eleanor Munro Vet
0:23:45 Nicola Morrison Vet


0:25:49 Elaine Tierney Svet
0:30:49 Carol Scott Svet
0:32:29 Jacqueline Douglas Svet


0:33:30 Irene Leil Vin
0:34:35 Suzanne Nicholson Vin


CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 1 (Boys)

1) Lewis Pirie (03.44)
2) Bailey Clegg (03.53)
3) Fraser Chalmers (03.50)

CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 1 (Girls)

1) Mya Nicoll (04.06)
2) Amy Erbe (04.08)
3) Eve Strachan (04.15)

CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 2 (Boys)

1) Josh Murray (04.27)
2) Max Bennett (04.29)
3) Aaron Cardno – Colony Park 2006 (04.29)

CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 2 (Girls)

1) Anna Body – Oyne Ospreys (04.43)
2) Elspeth Cruickshank (04.43)
3) Eilidh Swanston (05.15)

CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 3 (Boys)

1) Archie Mcronald – AAAC (09.04)
2) Peter Whitcombe – Colony Park (09.06)
3) Andrew Reid – Colony Park (09.08)

CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 3 (Girls)

1) Johanna Mackenzie – GASC (09.08)
2) Adele Gillespie – Dunecht Primary School (10.02)
3) Ella Creamer – Team Dunnottar (10.10)

Additional School Prizes

Primary school with most children taking part on race day:
Strathburn Primary School (86)

Runner-up:
Kellands Primary School (73)

Primary school with most children taking part on race day as a % of school roll:
Chapel of Garioch School (71.4%)

Runner-up:
Oyne School (42.8%)

Sunday 24th March 2019

Enter Now
e-Blast Dandara Accord CP&Co

Run Garioch 2015

2015 Dandara 10k (Men)

1) John Lenehan – Metro Aberdeen (33.32)
2) Kenny O’Neil – Ronhill Cambuslang (33.42)
3) Ben Hukins – Ronhill Cambuslang (33.51)

Fastest AB51 runner in the Dandara 10k
Sandy McConnachie (Garioch Roadrunners) (37.31)

Fastest schoolboy in the Dandara 10k
Fraser Sharp (41.00)

2015 Dandara 10k (Women)

1) Nicola Gauld – Aberdeen AAC (36.23)
2) Ellie Buchan – Aberdeen AAC (38.47)
3) Laura Sarkis – Metro Aberdeen (40.53)

Fastest AB51 runner in the Dandara 10k:
Elaine McConnachie (Garioch Roadrunners) (41.54)

Fastest Local Business Team of Four (AB51 Postcode):
Fisher Offshore (Chris Winward, Ruth Pirie, Greg Adams, Rhona McIntosh)

Fastest ‘Open’ Team of Four in the Dandara 10k:
Green Flash (Steve Cousins, Tim Styleman, Claire Sloan, Giles Mackie)

Fastest schoolgirl in the Dandara 10k:
Alex Smith (45.45)

2015 Accord Energy 1/2 Marathon (Men)

1) Kyle Greig– Forres Harriers (1.10.37 - new course record)
2) George French – Garioch Roadrunners (1.13.38)
3) Rob Sinclair – Garioch Roadrunners (1.19.10)

2015 Accord Energy 1/2 Marathon (Women)

1) Marie Baxter – Garioch Roadrunners (1.26.03 Course Record)
2) Siobhan Prise – Metro Aberdeen (1.30.04)
3) Elaine Omand – Dundee Roadrunners (1.33.13)

2015 Ferguson Group 5k (Men)

1) Jordan Chapman – Aberdeen AAC (15.48)
2) Daniel MacQueen (16.57)
3) Aaron Odentz – Aberdeen AAC (17.27)

Fastest schoolboy in the Ferguson Group 5k:
Aaron Odentz – Aberdeen AAC (17.27)

Fastest jogscotland runner in the Ferguson Group 5k:
Cameron Robertson (jogscotland Peterhead)

2015 Ferguson Group 5k (Women)

1) Morna Holmes – Garioch Roadrunners (20.40)
2) Emily Cossar – Aberdeen AAC (21.41)
3) Sadie Stephen – (21.53)

Fastest schoolgirl in the Ferguson Group 5k:
Morna Holmes

Fastest jogscotland runner in the Ferguson Group 5k:
Dawn Birnie (Ellon jogscotland)

Fastest secondary school in the Ferguson Group 5k:
Inverurie Academy

jogscotland group with most runners taking part across all three events:
jogscotland Peterhead

2015 CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 1 (Boys)

1) Jack Searle – Kellands Primary School (0.02.31)
2) Max Bennett – Kintore Primary School (0.02.32)
3) Kyle Gibson – Cultercullen (0.02.40)

2015 CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 1 (Girls)

1) Imogen Bennett – Kintore Primary School (0.02.37)
2) Anna Body – Oyne School (0.02.45)
3) Lotte Jamieson – Rayne North (0.02.50)

2015 CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 2 (Boys)

1) Euan Riach – Strathburn Primary School (0.04.30)
2) Josh Murray – Colony Park 2006 (0.04.34)
3) Peter McIntosh – Kintore Primary School (0.04.42)

2015 CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 2 (Girls)

1) Johanna Mackenzie – Rayne North Primary School (0.04.33)
2) Ella Creamer – Dunnottar School (0.04.45)
3) Freya Stevenson – Dunnottar School (0.05.00)

2015 CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 3 (Boys)

1) Peter Whitecombe – Colony Park 2003 (0.08.23)
2) Oscar Lecore – Albyn School (0.08.28)
3) Ciaran Oliver – Oyne School (0.08.35)

2015 CP&Co. Junior Run CAT 3 (Girls)

1) Amy Walker – Albyn School (0.09.09)
2) Adele Gillespie – Dunecht Primary School (0.09.49)
3) Erin Davidson – Oyne School (0.09.47)

Additional School Prizes

Primary school with most children taking part on race day:
Strathburn School (43)

Runner-up:
Kintore School (40)

Primary school with most children taking part on race day as a % of school roll:
Chapel of Garioch

Runner-up:
Monymusk School